Get started2 Cowleaze Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Edington, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4PB). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £528,000 is 25.7% above the 2015 sale price.
2 Cowleaze Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2024
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£420,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Tinhead Road — bus stop.
22 May 2015Most recent
£420,000
BA13 4TY
Closest school
2.0 km
Bratton Primary School. 1 school nearby.