Get started9 Cleyhill Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Chapmanslade, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4EX). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 sits 87.4% above the 2011 sale of £199,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 18.7% below the postcode norm. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
9 Cleyhill Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2020
9 Cleyhill Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 13 years.
£199,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 9 Cleyhill Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,826
Street avg £2,805
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Green — bus stop.
30 September 2011Most recent
£199,000
+5.3%over 7 years27 August 2004
£189,000
+80.0%over 5 years28 August 1998
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4EX: £232,500 (2024–2021).
19 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Oct 2024
5 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Sept 2024
6 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Dec 2022
17 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Nov 2018
8 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Dec 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BA13 4SP
Closest school
0.4 km
Chapmanslade Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.