Get started10 Brimhill Rise is a four-bedroom detached house in Chapmanslade, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 sits 52% above the 2015 sale of £358,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 105.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2024
10 Brimhill Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£358,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Brimhill Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,086
Street avg £2,616
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Three Horseshoes — bus stop.
20 March 2015Most recent
£358,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4AX: £390,000 (2023–2008).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
BA13 4TY
Closest school
0.3 km
Chapmanslade Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.