Get started63 High Street is a property in Chapmanslade, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4AN). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold June 2023 for £620,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A recent planning application at 63 High Street was refused — worth checking the council file.
Amendments and alterations to Kitchen/Dining room including knock through.
63 High Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£620,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
14 June 2023Most recent
£620,000
+275.8%over 27 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Three Horseshoes — bus stop.
Conversion of an existing garage to granny annexe
7 February 1996
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4AN: £280,000 (2024–2023).
BA13 4GP
Closest school
0.1 km
Chapmanslade Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.