Get started6 Brabant Way is a detached house in Westbury (BA13 3UW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Brabant Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 20 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 6 Brabant Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,671
Street avg £2,322
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Black Horse Lane — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 August 2024Most recent
£290,000
+41.5%over 8 years11 December 2015
£205,000
+7.2%over 8 years15 November 2007
£191,250
+7.4%over 2 years31 January 2005
£177,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UW: £263,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
BA13 3GR
Closest school
0.2 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.