Get started51 53 is an end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 523 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 130% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £169,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
51 53's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2020
Price for 51 53 has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 22 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£3,477
Street avg £2,316
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Aldi — bus stop.
13 May 2022Most recent
£169,000
+53.6%over 10 years20 October 2011
£110,000
+29.4%over 8 years18 July 2003
£85,000
+17.2%over 1 year25 June 2002
£72,500
+20.8%over 1 year24 November 2000
£60,000
+50.0%9 June 2000
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3PJ: £180,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BA13 3LT
Closest school
0.3 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.