Get started43 Warminster Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 26.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £258,000 in September 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 43 Warminster Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 12 years.
£258,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 43 Warminster Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,132
Street avg £2,508
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Aldi — bus stop.
6 September 2018Most recent
£258,000
+56.4%over 12 years18 May 2006
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3PJ: £170,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BA13 3ZE
Closest school
0.3 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.