Get started31 Athelney Avenue is a semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3GT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 68 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 35 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 19.1% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £214,995 in September 2018.
31 Athelney Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Athelney Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,162
Street avg £3,168
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trowbridge Road — bus stop.
28 September 2018Most recent
£214,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GT: £268,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 5 years
BA13 3DB
Closest school
0.7 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.