Get started20 Bitham Mill is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 749 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2003–2011, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 sits 73.5% above the 2011 sale of £136,000. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2012. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011. At 70 m² it's 28.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 39 EPCs).
20 Bitham Mill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2021
Fell Silver Birch Tree (T1)
20 Bitham Mill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 8 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, 20 Bitham Mill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,954
Street avg £2,320
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old School House — bus stop.
24 June 2011Most recent
£136,000
+0.7%over 7 years24 October 2003
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3DJ: £265,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BA13 3DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.