Get started4 All Saints Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 13.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold November 2021 for £258,750. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 4 All Saints Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 19 years.
£258,750
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 4 All Saints Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,250
Street avg £1,798
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2021Most recent
£258,750
+31.0%over 2 years30 August 2019
£197,500
26 July 2019
£198,000
+36.6%over 9 years28 August 2009
£144,995
+9.8%over 5 years30 October 2003
£132,000
-1.9%over 1 year30 August 2002
£134,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3BX: £198,000 (2021–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.