Get started3 All Saints Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 33.3% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 109 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 14 EPCs).
3 All Saints Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 14 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 3 All Saints Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,761
Street avg £1,833
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Street — bus stop.
21 December 2016Most recent
£192,000
+9.7%over 9 years10 September 2007
£175,000
+27.3%over 1 year26 February 2006
£137,500
+2.2%over 3 years30 August 2002
£134,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3BX: £241,000 (2021–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.