Get started2 All Saints Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a basement. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 84.7% above the 2013 sale of £137,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 23.2% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (February 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 109 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 14 EPCs).
2 All Saints Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2022
2 All Saints Crescent's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 10 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 2 All Saints Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,257
Street avg £1,869
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Street — bus stop.
22 February 2013Most recent
£137,000
-21.7%over 5 years6 September 2007
£175,000
+29.6%over 3 years12 March 2004
£135,000
+3.9%over 1 year29 November 2002
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3BX: £241,000 (2021–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.