Get started110 High Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3BW). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 50.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £157,000 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
110 High Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2024
110 High Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 110 High Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,309
Street avg £1,650
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Street — bus stop.
19 May 2022Most recent
£157,000
+48.1%over 4 years17 November 2017
£106,000
+30.9%over 13 years27 February 2004
£81,000
+128.2%over 4 years16 September 1999
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3BW: £110,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BA13 3DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.