Get started7 Oxford Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3BE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 29.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £148,000 in December 2020.
7 Oxford Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 7 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Oxford Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,741
Street avg £2,902
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 52 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Street — bus stop.
11 December 2020Most recent
£148,000
+23.3%over 6 years3 March 2014
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3BE: £156,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
BA13 3NH
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.