Get started4 Fore Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 sits 82.3% above the 2013 sale of £124,000. At 80 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 18 EPCs). On the market in January 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
4 Fore Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 16 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,550
Street avg £1,952
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Watersmead — bus stop.
18 January 2013Most recent
£124,000
+275.8%over 16 years18 December 1996
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AX: £200,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.