Get started19 Chichester Park is a property in Westbury (BA13 3AW). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Chichester Park has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£149,000
Growth on file: 17.7% per year over 7 years.
13 February 2004Most recent
£149,000
+231.1%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Field Close — bus stop.
4 October 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AW: £347,000 (2024–2021).
BA13 3GB
Closest school
0.7 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.