Get started31 Fore Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3AU). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 917 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 11.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £188,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Fore Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Dec 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£188,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
31 Fore Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,213
Street avg £2,104
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Watersmead — bus stop.
17 June 2021Most recent
£188,500
+10.9%over 4 years6 October 2016
£170,000
+236.6%over 17 years31 March 1999
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AU: £185,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BA13 3DY
Closest school
0.3 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.