Get started19 Fore Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3AU). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 57% above the 2005 sale of £118,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Fore Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.1% per year over 5 years.
£118,500
Growth on file: 20.1% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 19 Fore Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,155
Street avg £2,110
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Watersmead — bus stop.
17 October 2005Most recent
£118,500
+18.5%over 1 year30 July 2004
£100,000
+52.7%over 2 years14 June 2002
£65,500
+36.5%over 1 year10 November 2000
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AU: £185,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BA13 3NH
Closest school
0.3 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.