Get startedSummerdown Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3AS). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 571 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 sits 54.4% above the 2006 sale of £114,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
Summerdown Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2021
Summerdown Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.0% per year over 4 years.
£114,000
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 4 years.
Summerdown Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,148
Street avg £1,839
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Watersmead — bus stop.
8 March 2006Most recent
£114,000
+21.3%over 2 years14 October 2003
£94,000
+29.7%over 1 year21 June 2002
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AS: £110,000 (2015–2007).
Summerdown Court Flat 10 White Horse Way Westbury
Sold Oct 2015
Summerdown Court Flat 11 White Horse Way Westbury
Sold Feb 2011
Summerdown Court Flat 1 White Horse Way Westbury
Sold Aug 2009
Summerdown Court Flat 4 White Horse Way Westbury
Sold May 2009
Summerdown Court Flat 7 White Horse Way Westbury
Sold Feb 2007
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BA13 3BY
Closest school
0.5 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.