Get started16 Timor Road is a property in Westbury (BA13 2GJ). It has council tax band C.
Held since July 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Timor Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£90,500
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 1 year.
13 July 2001Most recent
£90,500
+9.0%over 10 monthsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
30 August 2000
£82,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GJ: £285,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.4 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.