Get started4 Copt Heath Croft is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9LT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 66% above the 2010 sale of £200,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Copt Heath Croft's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 11 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 4 Copt Heath Croft runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,175
Street avg £3,762
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Widney Manor Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 March 2010Most recent
£200,000
-10.3%over 3 years31 August 2006
£223,000
+11.5%over 10 months28 October 2005
£199,950
+42.8%over 3 years19 April 2002
£140,000
+30.8%over 3 years5 March 1999
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 9LT: £355,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
B93 9QE
Closest school
1.0 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.