Get started3 Copt Heath Croft is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9LT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 68.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £340,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
3 Copt Heath Croft outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,152
Street avg £3,667
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Widney Manor Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2022Most recent
£340,000
+66.7%over 16 years13 January 2006
£204,000
+27.5%over 2 years3 March 2003
£159,950
+67.5%over 3 years24 November 1999
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 9LT: £355,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
B93 9QE
Closest school
1.0 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.