Get started7 Copt Heath Croft is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9LT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 is 22.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £323,600 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 7 Copt Heath Croft has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£323,600
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
7 Copt Heath Croft outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,219
Street avg £3,664
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Widney Manor Rail Station — railway station.
21 November 2024Most recent
£323,600
+448.5%over 29 years3 July 1995
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 9LT: £355,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
B93 9QE
Closest school
1.0 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 8 schools nearby.