Get started12 Glendon Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8SY). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £515,000 is 47.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 48.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it sits well below the postcode median (157 m² across 46 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014).
12 Glendon Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2023
12 Glendon Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 7 years.
£349,995
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Glendon Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £3,782
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
4 July 2014Most recent
£349,995
+6.1%over 6 years22 August 2007
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8SY: £715,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
B93 8QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Dorridge Primary School. 7 schools nearby.