Get started18 Greytree Crescent is a detached house in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8SL). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £754,000 is 39.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2025
18 Greytree Crescent has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Use of curtilage building as a pilates studio for not more than 8 visitors per day or 3 visitors at any one time.
18 Greytree Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£754,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£539,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Greytree Crescent is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,186
Street avg £4,436
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Variation of condition 3, 4 and 6 of planning application 2007/2169 to allow for continued use for physiotherapy plus pilates . Also to allow a maximum of 14 visitors per day with no more than 4 visitors at any one time.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 February 2016Most recent
£539,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8SL: £678,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B93 8QP
Closest school
1.0 km
Dorridge Primary School. 7 schools nearby.