Get started3 Boningale Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8SF). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The property has solar panels and underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £962,000 is 17.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£440/sq ft) was about 56% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 173 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (150 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £820,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 3 Boningale Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£962,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 17 years.
£820,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 3 Boningale Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,740
Street avg £3,892
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
17 March 2021Most recent
£820,000
+95.2%over 17 years28 November 2003
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8SF: £615,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
B93 8EA
Closest school
1.1 km
Dorridge Primary School. 7 schools nearby.