Get started2 Dunham Croft is a property in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8RZ). It has council tax band G.
Held since June 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£420,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 4 years.
5 June 2002Most recent
£420,000
+56.7%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
31 July 1998
£267,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8RZ: £520,000 (2025–2007).
Closest school
1.2 km
Dorridge Primary School. 6 schools nearby.