Get started18 Beconsfield Close is a property in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8QZ). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Beconsfield Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£515,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 10 years.
12 June 2007Most recent
£515,000
+167.5%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
21 November 1997
£192,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8QZ: £855,000 (2022–2017).
B93 8FF
Closest school
1.0 km
Dorridge Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.