Get started4 Enderby Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8LW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 45.5% above the 2014 sale price. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
4 Enderby Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 13 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 4 Enderby Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,219
Street avg £4,376
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2014Most recent
£235,000
+8.8%over 6 years11 January 2008
£216,000
+69.4%over 6 years30 March 2001
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8LW: £367,500 (2021–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B93 8QJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.