Get started105 Lodge Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0HG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £360,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
105 Lodge Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 28 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 105 Lodge Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,871
Street avg £3,829
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
9 February 2024Most recent
£360,000
+136.8%over 23 years8 November 2000
£152,000
+52.1%over 4 years30 April 1996
£99,950
+90.4%19 December 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0HG: £365,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
B93 0DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Arden. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.