Get started23 Ken Trueman Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 is 18.4% above the 2017 sale price.
23 Ken Trueman Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 23 Ken Trueman Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,161
Street avg £4,899
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
15 September 2017Most recent
£319,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0FF: £375,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
B93 0DH
Closest school
0.7 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.