Get started2 Chadwick Manor is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0AT). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1122 sq ft) and council tax band F. At 104 m² this is the 8th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–179 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 32% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 29.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
2 Chadwick Manor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2019
2 Chadwick Manor valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 16 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 16 years.
2 Chadwick Manor is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,849
Street avg £2,660
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Orange Tree — bus stop.
7 October 2016Most recent
£297,000
+74.7%over 16 years20 April 2000
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0AT: £300,000 (2025–2022).
18 Chadwick Manor Warwick Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Apr 2025
1 Chadwick Manor Warwick Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2024
22 Chadwick Manor Warwick Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Apr 2023
13 Chadwick Manor Warwick Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Aug 2022
17 Chadwick Manor Warwick Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
B93 0AT
Closest school
1.7 km
Lady Katherine Leveson Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.