Get started5 Dallimore Close is a semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8TW). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 sits 323.6% above the 2000 sale of £55,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 56.8% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
5 Dallimore Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2025
5 Dallimore Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Rear ground floor extension.
Latest sale on 5 Dallimore Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£55,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Dallimore Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,216
Street avg £2,740
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
31 March 2000Most recent
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8TW: £136,500 (2022–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B92 8TW
Closest school
0.1 km
Olton Primary School. 36 schools nearby.