Get started23 Odensil Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8NA). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 945 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 59.1% above the 2011 sale of £220,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
23 Odensil Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2020
23 Odensil Green has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear kitchen extension.
23 Odensil Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 23 Odensil Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,506
Street avg £2,600
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
14 April 2011Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8NA: £372,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B92 8DH
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew's Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.