Get started4 Bourton Croft is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Solihull (B92 8BE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 10.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £263,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£263,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Bourton Croft outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,534
Street avg £3,822
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2020Most recent
£263,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8BE: £250,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
B92 8RX
Closest school
0.8 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 36 schools nearby.