Get startedCrocketts Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 83 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Crocketts Court (66–83 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Solihull HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 33.8% above the 2014 sale price. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Crocketts Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jun 2023
Crocketts Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.2% per year over 10 years.
£209,950
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 10 years.
Crocketts Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,530
Street avg £3,144
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 August 2014Most recent
£209,950
-11.0%over 9 years3 February 2005
£236,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0AX: £210,000 (2024–2015).
Crocketts Court Apartment 9 Marsh Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2024
Crocketts Court Apartment 1 Marsh Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jul 2023
Crocketts Court Apartment 3 Marsh Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Feb 2020
Crocketts Court Apartment 8 Marsh Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Oct 2015
Crocketts Court Apartment 6 Marsh Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
B92 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.