Get started54 Blackberry Way is a semi-detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 83 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 60 EPCs). Last changed hands 8 years ago, in May 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 38.9% above the 2018 sale price.
54 Blackberry Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
54 Blackberry Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
54 Blackberry Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,813
Street avg £1,773
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crowden Road — bus stop.
4 May 2018Most recent
£150,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5GJ: £144,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 4 years
B77 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
Heathfields Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.