Get started45 Barlaston Way is a detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4FW). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 is 21.4% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £307,995.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£307,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 45 Barlaston Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,990
Street avg £3,015
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hamstall Close — bus stop.
21 September 2018Most recent
£307,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4FW: £295,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Garden Village Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.