Get started25 Boundary Drive is a detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2017. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 131 m² it's 15.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 35 EPCs). Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 23.1% above the 2018 sale price.
25 Boundary Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 25 Boundary Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,748
Street avg £3,050
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Barton Close — bus stop.
16 March 2018Most recent
£359,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4FJ: £410,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 5 years
B77 4FZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Garden Village Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.