Get started2 Alton Close is a detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4EX). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 27% above the 2017 sale price.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Alton Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £2,863
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 134 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barton Close — bus stop.
27 October 2017Most recent
£329,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4EX: £422,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Garden Village Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.