Get started43 Florendine Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3DD). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 31.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £163,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
43 Florendine Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£1,852
Street avg £1,986
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Monks Way — bus stop.
26 October 2020Most recent
£163,000
+10.9%over 3 years31 March 2017
£147,000
+33.6%over 13 years5 December 2003
£110,000
+96.6%over 4 years18 June 1999
£55,950
+33.2%over 1 year12 December 1997
£42,000
+10.5%over 1 year26 January 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3DD: £215,000 (2025–2022).
21 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Jul 2025
47 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Mar 2025
7 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Nov 2024
Hilland Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Sept 2024
19 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
B77 3PH
Closest school
0.1 km
Florendine Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.