Get started16 Darnick Road is a property in Sutton Coldfield (B73 6PE). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Darnick Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£275,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 10 years.
7 July 2006Most recent
£275,000
+183.5%over 9 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Erection of a conservatory
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a first floor side extension
14 August 1996
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 6PE: £410,000 (2024–2018).
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.7 km
New Oscott Primary School. 34 schools nearby.