Get started1 Gaydon Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 6HF). It has a recorded floor area of 193 m² (around 2077 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £897,000 is 28.1% above the 2014 sale price. 12 years since the last transfer (April 2014).
1 Gaydon Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£897,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 16 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 16 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Sutton Coldfield Rail Station — railway station.
4 April 2014Most recent
£700,000
+129.5%over 16 years20 February 1998
£305,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in B73 6HF: £477,500 (2005–1997).
B73 6HG
Closest school
0.5 km
Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls. 21 schools nearby.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell