Get started7 Redacre Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5DX). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 925 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 is 25.9% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Redacre Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2019
Price for 7 Redacre Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 22 years.
£287,525
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 7 Redacre Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,346
Street avg £3,471
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
31 May 2017Most recent
£287,525
+42.7%over 7 years14 December 2009
£201,500
+7.8%over 5 years26 February 2004
£186,950
+64.0%over 3 years18 August 2000
£114,000
+90.0%over 5 years14 July 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5DX: £325,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
B73 5ST
Closest school
0.2 km
St Nicholas Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.