Get started4 Kineton Road is a three-bedroom property in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5DN). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Kineton Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£220,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 6 years.
19 October 2006Most recent
£220,000
+12.5%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
30 June 2003
£195,500
+52.7%over 2 years20 October 2000
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5DN: £465,000 (2025–2022).
B73 5BG
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.6 km
Boldmere Junior School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.