Get started29 Kineton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5DN). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 is 21.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 64% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £357,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£357,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 29 Kineton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,570
Street avg £2,983
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
30 June 2021Most recent
£357,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5DN: £465,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
B73 5ST
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.6 km
Boldmere Junior School. 35 schools nearby.