Get started130 Elizabeth Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 80.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £331,000 — fresh data. At 90 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 130 Elizabeth Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£331,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 130 Elizabeth Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,678
Street avg £2,639
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
29 November 2024Most recent
£331,000
+27.3%over 6 years2 February 2018
£260,000
+30.0%over 12 years27 October 2005
£199,950
+146.9%over 5 years24 November 1999
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5AS: £285,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
B73 5ST
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Twickenham Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.