Get started3 Kyngston Road is a mid-terrace house in West Bromwich (B71 4DX). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 837 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. At 78 m² it's 29.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 45 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 37.4% above the 2010 sale price.
3 Kyngston Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2020
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Kyngston Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,096
Street avg £1,998
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
25 June 2010Most recent
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 4DX: £218,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 11 years
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Magdalene CofE Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 32 schools nearby.