Get started18 Kyngston Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Bromwich (B71 4DX). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1185 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 34.4% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
18 Kyngston Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2021
18 Kyngston Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 6 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 6 years.
18 Kyngston Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,981
Street avg £2,001
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
12 October 2017Most recent
£218,000
+21.1%over 5 years20 December 2011
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 4DX: £218,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 11 years
B71 4AA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Magdalene CofE Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 32 schools nearby.