Get started17 Tiverton Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B71 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 sits 58.5% above the 2014 sale of £129,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014.
17 Tiverton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 14 years.
£129,999
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 17 Tiverton Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,557
Street avg £1,775
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
11 July 2014Most recent
£129,999
+4.0%over 5 years12 June 2009
£125,000
+105.1%over 9 years26 May 2000
£60,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 1DA: £180,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B71 1EL
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.